GDPR

Epinutri.com GDPR Privacy Policy Notice

Last completed on December 2019

Our contact details
Name: Eipinutri
E-mail:epinutri101@gmail.com

What type of information we have
We currently collect and process the following information:
Personal identifiers, contacts, addresses and characteristics (for example, name and contact details)
Personal Health information


How we get the information and why we have it
Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:
Collect some informations
To Learn about our service
To access our service
We also receive personal information indirectly, from the following sources in the following scenarios:
From social media engagements

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting: epinutri101@gmail.com

What we do with the information we have
We use the information that you have given us in order to contact you about our services.
We will never share or sell your information to any private or public organisations

How we store your information
Your information is securely storedin our privately located secured datacenter.
We keep your personal information for 7 years. We will then dispose your information by permanently deleting your data.

Your data protection rights
Under data protection law, you have rights including:
Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.
Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.
Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.
Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your information in certain circumstances.
Your right to object to processing – You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances.
Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.
You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.
Please contact us at epinutri101@gmail.com if you wish to make a request.

How to complain
You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.
The ICO’s address:
Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF
Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

en_GB
fr_FR en_GB